Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Clovis Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Clovis AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Clovis New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Clovis NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Clovis Crime Index 22966790.94479.3
 
Clovis Violent Crimes 221653.6553.5
Clovis Murders 38.97
Clovis Rapes 2265.133.1
Clovis Robberies 46136.1205.8
Clovis Aggravated Assaults 150443.7336.5
 
Clovis Property Crimes 20756137.23906.1
Clovis Burglaries 5401597.2813.2
Clovis Larceny/Thefts 14344241.32601.7
Clovis Motor Vehicle Thefts 101298.7501.5
 
Clovis Arsons 1  3088.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Clovis crime collection area population of 33,810.
  • Clovis crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Clovis crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Clovis

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Clovis crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Clovis crime level is worse than national average.

 CLOVIS STATISTICS
 Clovis Population: 32667
 Male Population: 15693
 Female Population: 16974
 Households: 12458
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Clovis Population
Clovis Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement